Loading

 .

收集個人資料聲明

GRWTH Limited(下稱【GRWTH】,【我們】,【我們的】)在收集、保存、使用及傳送個人資料時,尊重法例赋予程式使用者的私隱權利,而本「收集個人資料聲明」旨在說明我們處理個人私隱的方法。我們的政策必須遵守香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》,及確保我們的員工嚴格遵從有關的保安及保密標準守則。

以下詳細闡述我們處理個人資料的方法,請仔細參閱。

閣下須要同意 GRWTH 的私隱政策聲明及使用條款,成為我們程式的註冊賬戶,才能使用我們的服務。在閣下註冊時,我們會要求閣下提供個人資料,例如姓名、電郵地址、電話號碼、密碼等。這些資料被視為閣下的身份識別,我們用這些資料來管理閣下的賬戶,資料同時有助 GRWTH 於日後向閣下提供相關的程式數據分析。

閣下須在註明(*)的欄目,提供所需的個人資料。如閣下未能提供,我們未必可以給予相關的服務。

如閣下未滿十八歲,在提供任何個人資料前,必須先徵求並獲得家長或監護人同意。
在賬戶設置方面,閣下隨時可以登錄賬戶並查看和和修改個人資料,程式亦協助使用者管理帳戶內所收集的資料。

GRWTH將會使用閣下的姓名及電郵,向閣下發送GRWTH應用程式的通訊及GRWTH 的最新資訊,以聯繫學生、家長和學校,以及讓用戶更方便使用 GRWTH應用程式。在未獲得閣下的事先同意前,我們不會向其他人士或機構披露所收集得關於閣下的資料,或作直接促銷及其他不相關的用途。

作為資料當事人或其合法提供者,閣下會被告知負責處理查閱及更改資料人的姓名及聯絡資料 (包括電郵及電話號碼);閣下可要求查閱及更改 GRWTH 所持有的個人資料。如閣下希望查閱或改正個人資料,請透過以途徑聯絡我們:

GRWTH Limited
香港九龍觀塘海濱道135號宏基資本大廈18樓1801室B26房

Email : support@grwth.hk
Tel : +852 3955 6688
Fax : +852 3012 1722
我們按照行業通行標準合理保護我們所保存資料的安全和完整。閣下的個人資料權限僅予根據本政策完成工作任務或進行技術整合的工作人員閱覽。我們收集的資料保存於不向公眾開放的安全運作環境之中,存有防火牆保護並把數據加密。

此收集個人資料聲明隨時可作修訂,任何修改將透過GRWTH 應用程式及以電郵通訊公布。

 

 


私隱政策聲明

GRWTH Limited(下稱【GRWTH】,【我們】,【我們的】) 關注保障個人資料私隱權。我們尊重個人資料私隱權,並承諾嚴格遵守香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的相關條文及保障資料原則。

收集個人資料

閣下需要同意 GRWTH 應用程式的服務條款及私隱政策聲明,註冊成為我們程式的用戶,才能使用我們的服務。在閣下註冊時,我們會要求閣下提供個人資料,例如姓名、電郵地址和密碼、電話號碼等。這些資料視為你的身份識別,我們用這些資料來管理閣下的賬戶

如閣下未滿十八歲,在提供任何個人資料前,必須先徵求並獲得家長或監護人同意。

我們所收集的學生活動資料,包括學生成績、考勤記錄、課外活動、學習概覽、電子繳費紀錄、圖書借閱記錄、體適能紀錄、時間表等,將用作學生發展上的資料結合及數據分析。

數據採集技術

GRWTH 應用程式使用行為數據採集技術,定時將用戶在程式瀏覽的欄目、內容、次數、時間等使用行為記錄起來,然後提交到伺服器進行總匯分析。

GRWTH 應用程式使用行為數據採技術或 API 收集並存儲的數據包括但不限於:應用訊息、應用程序版本、應用分發渠道、開放式獨立設備訊息(Open UDID)、iOS 廣告訊息(IDFA )、IP / 網卡(MAC) 地址、國際移動設備識別碼(IMEI)、設備型號、製造廠商、操作設備系統版本、所在地、時區、網絡狀態、錯誤和程式頁面瀏覽量等。

個人資料的披露

GRWTH 在未得閣下的事先同意前,我們不會向其他人士或機構披露所收集得關於閣下的資料,或作直接促銷及其他不相關的用途。
GRWTH 在不洩漏個人資料的情況下,使用系統所收集的數據作整體統計,共享及披露相關教育研究。

 

保障措施

在保護措施方面,我們使用物理、技術和行政管理安全措施來保護你的資料,以避免未經授權人士取用、非法處理、誤用、披露、意外違失或銷毀的風險。我們收集的資料保存於不向公眾開放的安全運作環境之中,存有防火牆保護並把數據加密,和數據中心訊息控制。
我們按照行業通行標準合理保護我們所保存資料的安全和完整,閣下的個人資料權限僅予根據本政策完成工作任務或進行技術整合的工作人員。
但是,沒有任何系統是絕對安全的,即使我們作出最大努力,仍有可能無法杜絕所有風險。你必須理解,在提供所有個人資料時,閣下已明白及會承擔這些訊息可能存在被非法取用、資料遺失等風險。

查閱及修改資料

我們 GRWTH 會採取合理的措施,以確保我們收集、使用及披露的個人資料為準確及完整。這取決於你所提供的個人資料的準確及完整性。
在賬戶設置方面,閣下隨時可以登錄賬戶並查看和修改個人資料。閣下也可以要求從 GRWTH 資料庫中刪除法律未有規定保留,或不會用作我們合法商業用途的個人資料。至於其他的個人資料,我們會在處理有關要求前,要求個別使用者認證身份,以及提供其要求查閱、修改或刪除的資料。
閣下可以向我們申請取消賬戶及提出刪除資料要求。如果閣下的賬戶已取消,就會在數據庫中標記為「已取消」,但可能仍會保留閣下賬戶中的個人資料,以收取欠費、解決爭議、排除問題、協助任何調查、避免欺詐、實施服務條款或採取法律要求或允許的其他措施。

有關私隱政策及實務的查詢

作為資料當事人或其合法提供者,閣下會被告知負責處理查閱及更正資料人的姓名及聯絡資料 (包括電郵及電話號碼);閣下可要求查閱及更正 GRWTH 所持有的個人資料。如閣下希望查閱或改正你的個人資料,請聯絡我們:

 

GRWTH Limited
香港九龍觀塘海濱道135號宏基資本大廈18樓1801室B26房

Email : info@grwth.hk
Tel :  +852 3955 6600
Fax : +852 3012 1722

 


 

MOBILE APP PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

Privacy Policy Notice

This Privacy Policy governs your use of the software application: GRWTH (the “Mobile Application”) for mobile devices that was created by Grwth Limited. The Mobile Application is designed for Home-School communication; and to generate the student portfolio and learning report.

Grwth Limited and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliates (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Company”) pledges to meet fully with the requirements of Cap 486 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. In doing so, the Company will ensure compliance by its staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality in respect of all personal information and data submitted by users via www.grwth.hk, its sub-domains, and any other websites, media platforms, or applications including the Mobile Application operated by the Company (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Channels”) and the Company will not release such information to anyone without the prior consent of the relevant user(s) of the Channels (whether registered or not) (the “User” or the “Users”), except to the authorised persons listed below.

Users are strongly recommended to read this Privacy Policy carefully in order to understand the Company’s policy and practices with regard to the treatment of personal information and data provided by Users on the Channels. This Privacy Policy is applicable to both registered and non-registered Users, and the provisions herein may be updated, revised, varied, or amended from time to time as the Company deems necessary.

If Users have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, they should first contact the Customer Service Representative of the Company’s Customer Service Department at 39558620 or email to support@grwth.hk.

 

Data Security

The security of Users’ personal information and data is important to the Company. The Company will always strive to ensure that Users’ personal information and data is protected against unauthorised access. The Company has implemented appropriate electronic and managerial measures in order to safeguard, protect, and secure Users’ personal information and data.

All personal data and information provided by Users is only accessible by the authorised personnel of the Company or its authorised third parties, and such personnel shall be instructed to observe the terms of this Privacy Policy when accessing such personal information and data. Users may rest assured that their personal information and data will only be kept for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it is collected. Registered Users should safeguard their unique usernames and passwords by keeping them secret and confidential and by never sharing these details with anyone.

The Company uses third-party payment gateway service providers to facilitate electronic transactions on the Channels. Regarding sensitive information provided by Users, such as credit card numbers for completing any electronic transactions, the web browser and third-party payment gateway communicate such information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

The Company follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information and data submitted by Users to the Channels, both during transmission and once the Company receives it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is completely secure. Therefore, while the Company strives to protect Users’ personal information and data against unauthorised access, the Company cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Cookies and Log Files

The Company does not collect any personally identifiable information from any User whilst they visit and browse the Channels, save and except where such information of the User is expressly requested. When Users access the Channels, the Company records their visits only and does not collect their personal information or data. The Channels’ server software will also record the domain name server address and track the pages the Users visit and store such information in cookies, and gather and store information like Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data in log files. All these are done without the Users being aware that they are occurring.

The Company and third-party vendors engaged by the Company use the Company’s cookies and third-party cookies to inform, optimise, and serve marketing materials based on the Users’ past visits to the Channels.

The Company does not link the information and data automatically collected in the above manner to any personally identifiable information. The Company generally uses such automatically collected information and data to estimate the audience size of the Channels, gauge the popularity of various parts of the Channels, track Users’ movements and number of entries in the Company’s promotional activities and special events, measure Users’ traffic patterns, and administer the Channels. Such automatically collected information and data will not be disclosed save and except in accordance with the “Disclosure or Transfer of Data” below.

 

Purpose of Collection of Personal Data

In the course of using the Channels, Users may disclose or be asked to provide personal information and/or data. In order to benefit from and enjoy the various services offered by the Channels, it may be necessary for Users to provide the Company with their personal information and/or data. Although Users are not obliged to provide the information and/or data as requested on the Channels, the Company will not be able to render certain services on the Channels in the event that Users fail to do so.

The Company’s purposes for collection of information and data on the Channels include but are not limited to the following:

  • to perform the daily operation of the services provided to Users;
  • to identify Users who have posted advertisements, materials, messages, photos, views, or comments or such other information (collectively “Information”) on the Channels;
  • to identify Users who have viewed the Information posted on the Channels;
  • to identify Users who have enjoyed their benefits as members of the Channels by receiving and using marketing and promotional materials;
  • to provide Users with a platform and forum for posting photos and sharing and discussing their insights;
  • to allow members of the Channels to enjoy their benefits as members by enrolling for special events hosted by the Company;
  • to enable the Company to select and present information that matches the needs of Users or to create personalised contents;
  • to compile and analyse aggregate statistics about Users’ use of the Channels and service usage by Users for the Company’s internal use;
  • to facilitate the Company’s use of Users’ personal data for purposes relating to the provision of services offered;
  • to use Users’ personal data for marketing services, researching, special events, and/or promotions of the Company and/or its clients;
  • to pursue legitimate interests;
  • to process the information to carry out any agreement with the User;
  • to process the information to comply with any legal obligations;
  • to ensure security and business continuity;
  • to understand how you use our Channels;
  • to analyse data to better understand your circumstances and preferences so we can deliver our products and services to Users and provide you with the best service and offer you a tailored service.

The Company strives to collect only personal data which is necessary and adequate but not excessive in relation to the purposes set out above.

If the User is under the age of eighteen (18), the Company strongly recommends that he or she seeks prior consent from a parent or guardian, who may contact the responsible personnel of the Company at support@grwth.hk to register the User as member of the Channels.

If the Company requires the User’s personal data for a purpose other than those set out hereinabove, the Company may request the User’s prescribed consent to the same. If the User is a minor, the prescribed consent should be given by his or her parent or guardian.

 

Disclosure or Transfer of Data

The Company agrees to take all practicable steps to keep all personal information and data of Users confidential and/or undisclosed, subject to the following conditions.

Generally speaking, the Company will only disclose and/or transfer the User’s personal information and/or data to the Company’s personnel and staff for the purpose of providing services to the User. However, the Company may disclose and/or transfer such information and/or data to third parties under the following circumstances:

  • where the information and/or data is disclosed and/or transferred to any third party suppliers or external service providers who have been duly authorised by the Company to use such information and/or data and who will facilitate the services on the Channels, under a duty of confidentiality;
  • where the information and/or data is disclosed and/or transferred to any agents or associates of the Company who have been duly authorised by the Company to use such information and/or data;
  • where the Company needs to protect and defend its rights and property;
  • where the Company considers necessary to do so in order to comply with the applicable laws and regulations, including without limitation compliance with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the Channels; and
  • where the Company deems necessary in order to maintain and improve the services on the Channels.

Personal data collected via the Channels may be transferred, stored, and processed in any country in which the Company operates. By using the Channels, the User is deemed to have agreed to, consented to, and authorised the Company to disclose and/or transfer his or her personal information and data under the circumstances stated above, as well as to any transfer of information (including the Information) outside of the User’s country.

 

Links to Other Websites, Media Platforms, or Applications

The Channels may provide links to other websites, media platforms, or applications which are not owned or controlled by the Company. Personal information and data from Users may be collected on these other websites, media platforms, or applications when Users visit such websites, media platforms, or applications and make use of the services provided therein. Where and when Users decide to click on any advertisement or hyperlink on the Channels which grants Users access to another website, media platform, or application, the protection of Users’ personal information and data which are deemed to be private and confidential may be exposed in these other websites, media platforms, or applications.

Non-registered Users who gain access to the Channels via their accounts in online social networking tools (including but not limited to Facebook) are deemed to have consented to the terms of this Privacy Policy, and such Users’ personal data which they have provided to those networking tools may be obtained by the Company and be used by the Company and its authorised persons in and outside of the User’s country for the purpose of providing services and marketing materials to the Users. These Users are deemed to have consented to the Company and its authorised personnel’s access and use of their personal data so obtained, subject to the other provisions of the Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Channels. Users are reminded that this Privacy Policy grants no protection to Users’ personal information and data that may be exposed on websites, media platforms, or applications other than the Channels, and the Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites, media platforms, or applications. Users are strongly recommended to refer to the privacy policies of such other websites, media platforms, or applications.

 

Collection of Personal Data

The Company may collect personal information and/or data about the User, such as his or her name, login ID and password, email address, phone number, age, sex, date of birth, education level, student activity data (including student achievement, attendance records, extracurricular activities, SLP, payment records, books to borrow record, physical fitness records, school calendar, etc.), that is not otherwise publicly available. Occasionally, the Company may also collect additional personal information and/or data from the User to be used as student development / educational study / and data analysis.

GRWTH will use your name and email to send the latest information about GRWTH apps. Before your prior consent is obtained, we will not disclose collected information about you to other persons; and/or organizations; and/or for direct marketing; and/or other unrelated purposes.

Only duly authorised staff of the Company will be permitted to access the User’s personal information and data, and the Company shall not release such personal information and data to any third parties save and except for the circumstances listed out under in the section entitled “Disclosure or Transfer of Data”.

 
Data Protection

We strive to maintain the highest standard in securing your personal data and we will keep your information in line with the Data Protection Principles under Cap 486 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

For example, personal data will not be collected unless the data is necessary for or directly related to that purpose. We will take practicable steps to ensure that any personal data held by us is protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use.

We will not knowingly or intentionally use, share or sell your personal data in ways which are unrelated to the above purposes without your prior consent.

 

Retention of Personal Data

The Company will keep your data for no longer than is required for the Company’s purposes for collection of information and data on the Channels. This enables us to facilitate the Company’s use of Users’ personal data, comply with legal requirements, and help us respond to queries or complaints.

 

Changes in this Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to update, revise, modify, or amend this Privacy Policy in the following manner at any time as the Company deems necessary and Users are strongly recommended to review this Privacy Policy frequently. If the Company decides to update, revise, modify, or amend this Privacy Policy, the Company will post those changes to this webpage and/or other places the Company deems appropriate so that Users are aware of what information the Company collects, how the Company uses it, and under what circumstances, if any, the Company discloses it.

 

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

Nothing in this Privacy Policy shall limit the rights of the User under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

 

How to Access or Correct Your Personal Data

You are entitled to access or correct any personal data relating to you held by us. A request for access to personal data, correction of personal data, or information relating to policies and practices may be sent to us at following address:

GRWTH Limited

Room 26, 1801, 18/F

135 Hoi Bun Road

Kwun Tong

Hong Kong

In accordance with Cap 486 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, we have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access request.